Meet The Speakers

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Saul Griffith

Saul Griffith

Inventor

Author and Scientist

true
Saul Griffith

Saul Griffith

Inventor

Author and Scientist

true

Sessions

No items found.
Adir Shiffman

Adir Shiffman

Executive Chairman

Catapult Sports

false
Michelle Ash

Michelle Ash

Technology Executive

OZ Minerals

false
Michelle Ash

Michelle Ash

Technology Executive

OZ Minerals

false
Marius Basson

Marius Basson

President

Aladon Network (US)

false
Bonita Carroll

Bonita Carroll

Doctoral Researcher - The Female Maintainer Conundrum

UWA

false
Bonita Carroll

Bonita Carroll

Doctoral Researcher - The Female Maintainer Conundrum

UWA

false
Darren Nerland

Darren Nerland

Sr. Global Leadership and Learning Manager

Amazon (US)

false
Julie Fitzgerald

Julie Fitzgerald

Organisational Learning Manager

Z Energy

false
Simon Brown-Greaves

Simon Brown-Greaves

Chief Mental Health Officer

Australia Post

false
Simon Brown-Greaves

Simon Brown-Greaves

Chief Mental Health Officer

Australia Post

false

Sessions

No items found.
Tomas Jajesnica

Tomas Jajesnica

Chief Meditation Officer

Mr Meditate

false
Oscar Parra Trouchina

Oscar Parra Trouchina

Principal Asset Productivity

Rio Tinto

false
Oscar Parra Trouchina

Oscar Parra Trouchina

Principal Asset Productivity

Rio Tinto

false
CMDR Robert Thompson

CMDR Robert Thompson

Principal Engineer - Amphibious Combat Sealift System Program Office

Royal Australian Navy

false
CMDR Robert Thompson

CMDR Robert Thompson

Principal Engineer - Amphibious Combat Sealift System Program Office

Royal Australian Navy

false
Nadine More

Nadine More

Procurement Operations Manager

Oji Fibre Solutions

false
Nadine More

Nadine More

Procurement Operations Manager

Oji Fibre Solutions

false
Elicia Hill

Elicia Hill

Enterprise Change Lead

Z Energy

false
Elicia Hill

Elicia Hill

Enterprise Change Lead

Z Energy

false
Tiffany Forno

Tiffany Forno

Asset Maintenance Specialist

Energy Queensland

false
Tiffany Forno

Tiffany Forno

Asset Maintenance Specialist

Energy Queensland

false
Daniel Murray

Daniel Murray

CEO & Founder

Empathic Consulting

false
Daniel Murray

Daniel Murray

CEO & Founder

Empathic Consulting

false

Sessions

No items found.
Jan Stoker

Jan Stoker

Sr. Lecturer/ Researcher SSAMM

Chair EFNMS- ETC (European Training Committee)

false
Bart Gieraltowski

Bart Gieraltowski

Senior Regional Reliability, Maintenance and Engineering Manager

Amazon Australia

false
Bart Gieraltowski

Bart Gieraltowski

Senior Regional Reliability, Maintenance and Engineering Manager

Amazon Australia

false
Adam Armstrong

Adam Armstrong

Associate Director

KPMG Australia

false
Adam Armstrong

Adam Armstrong

Associate Director

KPMG Australia

false
John Seaman

John Seaman

Asset Optimisation Capability Lead

KPMG Australia

false
Luke de Jager

Luke de Jager

Director, Engineering, Assets and Project Delivery

KPMG Australia

false
Luke de Jager

Luke de Jager

Director, Engineering, Assets and Project Delivery

KPMG Australia

false
Tim McLain

Tim McLain

COO & Global Director

Missing Link Supply Solutions

false
Tim McLain

Tim McLain

COO & Global Director

Missing Link Supply Solutions

false
Caroline Healy

Caroline Healy

Principal Risk & Assurance

Rio Tinto

false
Caroline Healy

Caroline Healy

Principal Risk & Assurance

Rio Tinto

false
Emily Lok

Emily Lok

Consultant

KPMG Australia

false
Emily Lok

Emily Lok

Consultant

KPMG Australia

false
Burcin Ozturk

Burcin Ozturk

Manager Operational Integration | Global MEI Project, Zinc Assets

Glencore

false
Burcin Ozturk

Burcin Ozturk

Manager Operational Integration | Global MEI Project, Zinc Assets

Glencore

false
Wendell Fox

Wendell Fox

Partner at Infrastructure Assets and Places

KPMG Australia

false
Wendell Fox

Wendell Fox

Partner at Infrastructure Assets and Places

KPMG Australia

false
Sandy Dunn

Sandy Dunn

Managing Director

Assetivity

false
Vicki Hlinovsky

Vicki Hlinovsky

Business Process Lead (EAM)

Sunwater

false
Vicki Hlinovsky

Vicki Hlinovsky

Business Process Lead (EAM)

Sunwater

false
Dr. Shaanan Cohney

Dr. Shaanan Cohney

PhD, MSE, ML – Lecturer

University of Melbourne

false
Dr. Shaanan Cohney

Dr. Shaanan Cohney

PhD, MSE, ML – Lecturer

University of Melbourne

false
Emma Smith

Emma Smith

Asset Manager

Windlab

false
Emma Smith

Emma Smith

Asset Manager

Windlab

false
Jon Wilson

Jon Wilson

Centre of Excellence, SAP Digital Supply Chain

SAP

false
Jon Wilson

Jon Wilson

Centre of Excellence, SAP Digital Supply Chain

SAP

false
Matt Tinnelly

Matt Tinnelly

Engineering Manager, Lead Technical Authority

Z Energy

false
Matt Tinnelly

Matt Tinnelly

Engineering Manager, Lead Technical Authority

Z Energy

false
Rhys Lewis

Rhys Lewis

Executive General Manager

Bureau Veritas

false
Rhys Lewis

Rhys Lewis

Executive General Manager

Bureau Veritas

false
Peter Durrant

Peter Durrant

Adjunct Principal, Education & Change Management

Covaris

false
Peter Durrant

Peter Durrant

Adjunct Principal, Education & Change Management

Covaris

false
 Alexandre Maury

Alexandre Maury

Team Leader Reliability Engineering

Santos

false
Michael  Board

Michael Board

ePAS Implementation Manager

Prometheus Group

false
Michael  Board

Michael Board

ePAS Implementation Manager

Prometheus Group

false
Jawad Shah

Jawad Shah

Senior Reliability Engineer

Santos

false
William Fry

William Fry

Consulting Services Manager - APAC

ARMS Reliability

false
 Mo Jafari Bahramabadi

Mo Jafari Bahramabadi

Senior Asset Performance and Risk Engineer

TasNetworks

false
 Mo Jafari Bahramabadi

Mo Jafari Bahramabadi

Senior Asset Performance and Risk Engineer

TasNetworks

false
Jason Paull

Jason Paull

Director / Principal Consultant

Archer Group Consulting

false
Jason Paull

Jason Paull

Director / Principal Consultant

Archer Group Consulting

false
Jon Mortensen

Jon Mortensen

IFS Global CTO EAM

IFS

false
Lisa Bayne

Lisa Bayne

Director / Principal Consultant

Archer Group Consulting

false
Lisa Bayne

Lisa Bayne

Director / Principal Consultant

Archer Group Consulting

false
Paul Gretton-Watson

Paul Gretton-Watson

Executive Director, Strategic Consulting Group

Converge International

false
John Dwyer

John Dwyer

Solution Architect

Rizing EAM - A Wipro Company

false
John Dwyer

John Dwyer

Solution Architect

Rizing EAM - A Wipro Company

false
Cameron Pegler

Cameron Pegler

Planning and Scheduling Coordinator

Sunwater

false
Cameron Pegler

Cameron Pegler

Planning and Scheduling Coordinator

Sunwater

false
Jean-Philippe Le Denmat

Jean-Philippe Le Denmat

Operations Director ER&D

Capgemini

false
Matthew Parker

Matthew Parker

Manager of Reporting & Data Governance

Endeavour Energy

false
Matthew Parker

Matthew Parker

Manager of Reporting & Data Governance

Endeavour Energy

false
Luca Garagnani

Luca Garagnani

Chief Operating Officer

machinemonitor®

false

7–8 August 2024

Crown Promenade, Melbourne

See you there!